Tuesday, December 14, 2010

How can I get an H - 2B work visa

H 2B can visa to seek foreign nationals temporary employment in the United States. If you are looking for a non-agricultural position is seasonal in nature, this visa may be suitable. The H - approval based petition 2B, must a prospective employer be prepared on your behalf with different authorities, such as the U.S. Department of labor and the United States citizenship and immigration services (USCIS) documents required to submit. Therefore find some employers reluctant to pursue this option.Difficulty: ChallengingInstructions1Apply get for working with a U.S. employer and then a job offer. An H - 2B temporary or seasonal one. 2Have will work, entitled to where your employer present proof of work on your behalf with the u.s. Department of labor. Your employer certification must 3Have is scheduled within 45 days before the date of departure employment. your petition US citizenship and immigration services (USCIS) employers filing form 129, petition for alien worker and form-129 H supplement. 4Have your employer a copy please submit notarized notice of membership (form I - 797 A or B), which is trains USCIS employers for the approval of the form-129 petition. 5Complete form DS-156, calls for an alien visa questions, by you to the homepage of the U.S. Department of Homeland Security (see resources). After completing your application, print the form.If generated are a man aged 16-45, you must also download and fill the form DS-157 additional alien visa application (see resources),. 6Go 'Websites of U.S. embassies, consulates, and diplomatic missions' page (see resources) and find the home page from your local u.s. Embassy. 7Pay visiting local financial institution application processing Visageb├╝hrenvon the United Staaten approved your embassy or Consulate; Local in General, you can find this information on the website of the Embassy of the country register us. In June 2010, H - 2 (b) visa fees were $150 processing. To pay the fee, have a professional financial institution representatives provide 8Get, with a receipt, a 2-by-2-inch colour photo you six months. Make sure that the image against a simple background. 9Schedule an appointment is absorbed by non-immigrant visa. Most, if not all the embassies of the United States you require candidates set an appointment to get the message. Visit your local Embassy of the United States home page for instructions on how to plan your appointment as the operation is different with each office. 10Get consular documents show the ties to your country of origin, including, but limited to documents, the family responsibilities time show message ownership. 11Arrive USA in your country of origin and evidence of estate on your schedule and send your application to the immigration officer. Prove the immigration officer through your answers to the questions asked you not hear illegally immigrate to the United States. Once you pass the interview, you expect your visa within five working days to get.

No comments:

Post a Comment